The sources
A source is a project whose text greenline's skills are built from. Each one is credited on this page, and with its copyright line in greenline's third-party notices. All 13 are under the MIT licence. Each was read at one pinned commit, the id after the @, and every skill page compares its shipped text with that commit.
Credit here implies no endorsement of greenline by any source.
The percentage beside each skill is its retention: the share of the sentences it takes from this source that stay word for word and in order.
Token counts are estimates, at about four characters a token; each model counts its own way.
In 10 or more skills
pstack
github.com/cursor/plugins/pstack @ d0ef80d · MIT
- benchmark-checklist 100%benchmark-checklist, 100% retention
- boundaries 100%boundaries, 100% retention
- build 100%build, 100% retention
- build-the-lever 91%build-the-lever, 91% retention
- close, credited
- concurrency 100%concurrency, 100% retention
- correct 91%correct, 91% retention
- deep-modules 94%deep-modules, 94% retention
- diagnose 94%diagnose, 94% retention
- domain-and-types 99%domain-and-types, 99% retention
- frame 100%frame, 100% retention
- guard-the-context-window 100%guard-the-context-window, 100% retention
- plan 100%plan, 100% retention
- ponytail 100%ponytail, 100% retention
- prose 99%prose, 99% retention
- review 95%review, 95% retention
- tdd 95%tdd, 95% retention
- verify 100%verify, 100% retention
Addy Osmani's agent-skills
github.com/addyosmani/agent-skills @ 1401c8b · MIT
- anticipate 93%anticipate, 93% retention
- build 94%build, 94% retention
- close, credited
- concurrency 100%concurrency, 100% retention
- constraint-driven-development 87%constraint-driven-development, 87% retention
- diagnose 98%diagnose, 98% retention
- frame 100%frame, 100% retention
- guard-the-context-window 100%guard-the-context-window, 100% retention
- idea-refine 99%idea-refine, 99% retention
- improve-instructions, credited
- plan 100%plan, 100% retention
- ponytail 96%ponytail, 96% retention
- tdd 100%tdd, 100% retention
- verify 100%verify, 100% retention
Matt Pocock's skills
github.com/mattpocock/skills @ 6fd9479 · MIT
- architecture-survey 86%architecture-survey, 86% retention
- build, credited
- close 97%close, 97% retention
- deep-modules 94%deep-modules, 94% retention
- diagnose 98%diagnose, 98% retention
- frame 96%frame, 96% retention
- plan 99%plan, 99% retention
- pr-writing 100%pr-writing, 100% retention
- prose, credited
- review 96%review, 96% retention
- tdd 99%tdd, 99% retention
- to-questionnaire 95%to-questionnaire, 95% retention
- wayfinder 85%wayfinder, 85% retention